Carnation Elementary School

Carnation Elementary Staff Directory

Office Staff
Chris Lupo Principal 425-844-4550
Heidi Stauffer Secretary 425-844-4551
Jacqueline Smith Assistant Secretary 425-844-4554
 
Specialists
Amy Bruestle Speech Language Pathologist (PK-5 425-844-4585
Erin Rodgers Speech Language (Pre - K) 425-844-4788
Ashley McIntire Speech Language (iSet) 425-844-4585
Benjamin Heimfeld Librarian 425-844-4569
Ashley Stewart Music 425-844-4587
Kaeleigh Wilson EL Specialist 425-844-4588
Debbie Leone Special Education - iSet 425-844-4583
Alyssa McCafferty Special Education - Resource 425-844-4557
Jaren Ostercamp 4 Yr old Special Ed Preschool 425-844-4584
Valerie Husemann 3 Yr old Special Ed Preschool 425-844-4595
Mary Morman Title 1 Reading 425-844-4558
Emilia Turta Psychologist (3-5) 425-844-4593
Aya deMar Psychologist (K-2) 425-844-4593
Shelly Kvamme Physical Therapist 425-844-4580
Melissa Thomas Occupational Therapist 425-844-4585
Deborah Lawrence Occupational Therapist Asst. 425-844-4768
Emily Sampson Counselor 425-844-4594
Myriah Heuberger Solutions Room 425-844-4545
Janet Resa Special Education Specialist 425-844-4519
Kristin Uselman School Nurse 425-844-4596
Tonya Coburn Physical Education 425-844-4577
Mallory Benitz Art 425-844-3559
 
Classroom Teachers
Laura McGinnis All Day Kindergarten 425-844-4590
Tabitha Dorn All Day Kindergarten 425-844-4563
Rebecca Hickman All Day Kindergarten 425-844-4578
Julie Patsy All Day Kindergarten 425-844-4565
     
Erika Dix First Grade 425-844-4591
Claire Eaton First Grade 425-844-4579

Shana McMahon

First Grade 425-844-4567
     
Carrie Correll Second Grade 425-844-4556
Cathy McAlpine Second Grade 425-844-4592
Kelsey Bohl Second Grade 425-844-4555
     
Brianna Grant 2/3rd PAT 425-844-4909
Dani Geitzke Third Grade 425-844-4571
Erica Lemcke Third Grade 425-844-4529
Elizabeth Wing Third Grade 425-844-4566
     
Terri Ghioni Fourth Grade 425-844-4568
Dawn Green Fourth Grade 425-844-4564
Christie Isler 4/5th PAT 425-844-4573
Erica Parkin 4/5th Grade 425-844-4599
     
Laurie Minaglia Fifth Grade 425-844-4572
Becky Panesko Fifth Grade 425-844-4570
 
Educational Assistants
Belinda Farhner Title 1/Extended Day 425-844-4558
Felicia Stone Supervision/LRC 425-844-4583
Peggy Bergquist EA/Supervision/Extended Day 425-844-4574
Yvette Hunt Supervision/Kdg./Safety Patrol 425-844-4550
Debbie Ellinghaus Supervision/Kdg. 425-844-4550
Mayra Paniagua Cook 425-844-4561
Cindy Hartzel Lunch Cashier 425-844-4575
Laura Whitehead Lunch Server 425-844-4561
  Para SLP 425-844-4585
Marisela Espinoza Para - iSet 425-844-3559
Sarah Stauffer Para - iSet 425-844-3559
Jessica Watson Para - iSet 425-844-3559
Pene Pennebaker EA - Special Ed/Pre-K 425-844-4557
Jocquan Mooney EA - Special Ed/Pre-K 425-844-4557
Nancy Knight Para Special Ed/Pre-K 425-844-4595
Marilynn Evans Para Special Ed/Pre-K 425-844-4595
Melissa Espinoza Para - Resource Room 425-844-3559
Teresa DeRooy Para - Resource Room 425-844-3559
Erica Doenges Para - Resource Room 425-844-3559
Maribel Paniagua EL Family Engagement 425-844-4588
 
Custodial Staff
Rick Harstad Custodian (Day) 425-844-4576
Margaret Myers Custodian (Night) 425-844-4576
     

<Classroom Websites >